IEEE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON POWER SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY POWERCON 2020 | September 13-16, 2020 IEEE

Committees

[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ fullwidth=”on” module_class=”subpage-bannerbg” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_enable_color=”off” background_image=”https://ieee-powercon.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/181/2019/11/bg-contact.jpg”][et_pb_fullwidth_header module_class=”bannerbg-breadcrumb” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ title_text_align=”center” content_text_align=”center” background_enable_color=”off” background_image=”https://ieee-powercon.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/181/2019/11/bg-contact.jpg”]

[/et_pb_fullwidth_header][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ module_class=”speaker-notes” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_image=”https://ieee-powercon.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/181/2019/11/bg-decor.png” background_position=”center_right”][et_pb_row disabled_on=”on|on|on” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ disabled=”on”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″ header_text_align=”left” text_orientation=”center”]

Committees

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Advisory Committee
  • Nagaraja R, MD PRDC
  • Thyagaraj R, Director, OSI
  • Akilur Rahman, CTO ABB
  • Saifur Rahman, IEEE PES President
  • Frank C Lambert, IEEE PES President-Elect
  • Dean Sharief, R10 PES
Steering Committee
  • Kannan T. Enzen, Bangalore
  • Balaraman, NIWE
  • Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB Bangalore
General Chair Mustafa Wajid, Meher Consulting, Bangalore
Co-Chair Dr GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore
Organizing Chair Rajashekhar S, OSI Bangalore
Finance Chair Lakshmi V
Publication Chair Hariram Satish, ABB, Bangalore
Technical Program Chair Dr G Gurunath Gurrala, IISc, Bangalore
Publicity Chair Anil Dsouza, BESCOM, Bangalore
Website Chair Abhishek A

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″ header_text_align=”left” text_orientation=”center”]

Committees

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Advisory Committee” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Advisory Committee

  • Nagaraja R, MD PRDC
  • Thyagaraj R, Director, OSI
  • Akilur Rahman, CTO ABB
  • Saifur Rahman, IEEE PES President – 2019
  • Frank C Lambert, IEEE PES President-Elect – 2019
  • Dean Sharafi, R10 PES

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Steering Committee” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Steering Committee

  • Kannan T. Enzen, Bangalore
  • Balaraman K, Director General, National Institute Of Wind Energy
  • Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB Bangalore

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”General Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

General Chair

  • Mustafa Wajid, Meher Energy Ventures, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Technical Program Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Technical Program Chair

  • Gurunath Gurrala, IISc, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Suryanarayana Dolla, IIT Mumbai

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”on|on|on” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb” disabled=”on”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text disabled_on=”on|on|on” admin_label=”Co-Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ disabled=”on”]

Co-Chair

  • GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore
  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Suryanarayana Dolla, IISc

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”Co-Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Co-Chairs

  • GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore
  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Suryanarayana Dolla, IIT Mumbai

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Organizing Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Organizing Chair

  • Rajashekhar S, OSI Bangalore

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Finance Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Finance Chair

  • Lakshmi V

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Publication Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Publication Chair

  • Hariram Satheesh, ABB, Bangalore

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Publicity Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

Publicity Chair

  • Anil Dsouza, BESCOM, Bangalore

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”off|off|off” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Website Chair” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ hover_enabled=”0″]

Website Chair

  • Abhishek Appaji

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row disabled_on=”on|on|on” module_class=”comitte-border” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb” custom_padding=”||||false|false” disabled=”on”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Technical Committee” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ hover_enabled=”0″]

Technical Committee Members

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][et_pb_row column_structure=”1_3,1_3,1_3″ module_class=”comitte-border techni-mem” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ background_color=”#fbfbfb” custom_padding=”||||false|false”][et_pb_column type=”1_3″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″ hover_enabled=”0″]

Technical Committee Members

  • Debashish Jeena – NITK
  • Bolarko – Imperial College
  • Jayabharatha Reddy- NITT
  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Kaushik Basu, IISc
  • Samantaray, IITBBS
  • Chandrasekhar Bhende, IITBBS
  • Sreerama Srinivas, IITM
  • Zakir H. Rather, IITB

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

  • Ganesh Kumbharwar, IIT Roorkee
  • Rhythm Singh, IIT Roorkee
  • Naran Pindoria, IIT Gandhinagar*
  • Premlata Jena, IIT Roorkee
  • Bhavish Nalija, IIT Roorkee
  • Onkar Kulkarni, Delta Electronics, Bengaluru
  • Nimish Soni Navin, Eaton
  • Manohar Singh, CPRI
  • Mr. Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_3″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_divider show_divider=”off” disabled_on=”on|on|off” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ max_height=”50px”][/et_pb_divider][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″]

  • Anshuman Shukla, IITB
  • Himanshu Bahirat, IITB
  • Anupama Kowli, IITB
  • Payman Dehghanian, GWU
  • Ashu Verna, IITD
  • Sivanand Kumar Nunna, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
  • Dipti Srinivasan (NUS)
  • Ritesh Keshri, VNIT Nagpur
  • Pradyumn Chaturvedi, VNIT Nagpur

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][et_pb_column type=”1_3″ _builder_version=”4.0.6″][et_pb_divider show_divider=”off” disabled_on=”on|on|off” _builder_version=”4.0.6″ max_height=”50px”][/et_pb_divider][et_pb_text _builder_version=”4.0.6″ hover_enabled=”0″]

  • Santanu Mishra, IITK
  • Sandeep Anand, IITK
  • Siva Kumar, IITH
  • Pradeep Yemula, IITH
  • Hua Geng, Tsinghua, China
  • Deepankar Debnath, IIT Kharagpur
  • Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur
  • Amod Umarikar, IIT Indore
  • Ravi Kumar Bhimasingu, IITH

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]